Apartamento En La Toscana
Apartamento En La Toscana Manizales lies a 25-minute walk from the Mujer Park.
The El Prado Popular Forest is located 3.1 km from this apartment. It takes 25 minutes to get to the centre of Manizales on foot. The apartment is also a 10-minute drive from Recinto Del Pensamiento Nature Park.
Apartamento En La Toscana offers guests the convenient feature of bath sheets in the bathroom.
This property is equipped with a fridge, ensuring your comfort. The El Cable cable car station is about 600 metres away.
- Local attractions
- La Enea3.9 km
- BBCthe13BarPub3.7 km
- Recinto del Pensamiento3 km
- St. John Vianney Church3.2 km
- Maria Auxiliadora2.8 km
- Pio XII2.3 km
- Nuestra Senora del Rosario3.7 km
- La bohemia3.7 km
- Airports
- La Nubia7 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
In the room
- Patio
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Apartamento En La Toscana?
Guests of Apartamento En La Toscana can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Mujer Park, placed a 25-minute walk away. Other sights are Recinto Del Pensamiento Nature Park (4.8 km) as well as Bosque Popular El Prado Playground (3.1 km). - ❓
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Apartamento En La Toscana?
It will take a 25-minute walk to get from Apartamento En La Toscana to the city centre. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Apartamento En La Toscana?
Guests of Apartamento En La Toscana can check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around this apartment?
Guests staying at this apartment have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant BFFL Serrano, which has earned a remarkable 9/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant Vinilo Cafe Cultural is a popular choice, with a high 10 rating.